Home

Titanic 100th Anniversary

Titanic Home
Titanic

Lost Southampton Crew

Name Job on board TITANIC Age
Abbott, Ernest Owen Pantryman 21
Abrams, William Fireman 33
Adams, R Fireman 26
Ahier, Percy Snowden Steward, 1st class 20
Akerman, Albert Steward, 1st class 28
Akerman, Joseph Francis Assistant Pantryman, 1st class 35
Alaria, Baptiste Assistant Waiter 22
Allan, Robert Spencer Bedroom Steward 36
Allen, Frederick Lift Steward, 1st class 17
Allen, George Scullion 26
Allen, Henry Fireman 32
Allsop, Alfred Samuel 2nd Electrician 34
Allsop, Frank Steward, 1st class 41
Anderson, Walter J Bedroom Steward, 1st class 48
Ayling, Edwin George Assistant Vegetable Cook 25
Back, Charles Frederick Assistant Lounge Steward 32
Bagley, Edward Ernest Steward, 1st Class 31
Bailey, George W Fireman 46
Baines, Richard Greaser 54
Bannon, John Greaser 32
Barker, Reginald Lomond Second Purser 40
Barlow, Charles Fireman 30
Barlow, George Bed Room Steward, 2nd class 36
Barnes, Charles Fireman 29
Barnes, Frederick Assistant Baker 37
Barnes, J Fireman 29
Barratt, Arthur (Archie) Bell Boy, 1st class 15
Barrett, Frederick William Fireman 33
Barringer, Arthur William Steward, 1st class 33
Barrow, Harry Assistant Butcher 35
Barton, Sidney John Steward, 3rd class 25
Baxter, Harry Ross Steward, 3rd class 51
Baxter, Thomas Ferguson Linen Steward, 1st class 48
Beattie, Joseph Greaser 35
Bedford, William Barnet Assistant Cook 31
Beere, William Kitchen Porter 19
Bell, Joseph Chief Engineer 51
Bendell, Frank Fireman 24
Benham, Frederick Steward, 2nd Class 29
Bennett, George Fireman 29
Benville, E Fireman 42
Bessant, Edward Ernest Baggage Steward, 1st class 31
Bessant, William Edward Fireman 39
Best, Edwin Alfred Steward, 1st class 38
Bevis, Joseph Henry Trimmer 22
Biddlecombe, C Fireman 33
Biggs, Edward Charles Fireman 21
Billows, J Trimmer 20
Bishop, Walter Alexander Bedroom Steward, 1st class 34
Black, Alexander Fireman 28
Black, D Fireman 41
Blackman, H Fireman 24
Blake, Seaton Mess Steward 26
Blake, Thomas Henry Fireman 36
Blaney, James Fireman 29
Blann, Eustace Horatius Fireman 21
Blumet, Jean Plateman 27
Bochatez, Alexis Assistant Chef 29
Bolhuis, Henri Larder 27
Bond, William John Bedroom Steward, 1st class 40
Boothby, W Bedroom Steward, 2nd Class 36
Boston, William John Assistant Steward, 1st class 30
Bott, William Greaser 44
Boughton, Bernard John Steward, 1st Class 24
Boyd, John Steward, 1st class 35
Boyes, John Henry (Harry) Steward, 1st class 33
Bradley, Patrick Fireman 39
Bradley, T Able Seaman 29
Bradshaw, J A Plate Steward, 1st class 43
Brewer, Henry Trimmer 30
Brewster, George Henry Bedroom Steward, 1st class 48
Bristow, Robert Charles Steward 3rd class 31
Brookman, John Steward 3rd class 27
Brooks, J Trimmer 25
Broome, Athol Frederick Verandah Steward, 1st class 30
Brown, John Fireman 25
Brown, Walter James Steward, 1st class 36
Brugge, Wessel Adrianus Fireman 39
Buckley, H E Assistant Vegetable Cook 34
Bull, W Scullion 20
Bulley, Henry Ashburnham Boots steward, 2nd Class 21
Bunnell, Wilfred Plate Steward, 1st class 20
Burr, Ewart Sydenham Steward, 1st Class 29
Burroughs, Arthur Fireman 35
Burton, Edward John (Ted) Fireman 32
Butt, Robert Henry Steward, 1st class 22
Butt, William Fireman 30
Butterworth, Jack Steward, 1st class 23
Calderwood, Hugh Trimmer 30
Canner, J Fireman 40
Carr, Richard Stephen Trimmer 37
Carter, James Fireman 46
Cartwright, James Edward Steward, 1st class 32
Casey, T Trimmer 38
Casswill, Charles Saloon Steward 34
Castleman, Edward Greaser 37
Caunt, William Ewart Grill Cook 27
Cave, Herbert Steward, 1st class 34
Cecil, Charles Steward, 3rd class 20
Charman, John Steward, 2nd class 25
Cherrett, William Victor Fireman 25
Chisnall, George Alexander Boilermaker 32
Chitty, Archibald George Steward, 3rd class 28
Chitty, George Henry Assistant Baker 52
Chorley, John Fireman 25
Christmas, Herbert Steward, 2nd class 33
Clark, Thomas Steward, 1st Class 37
Clench, George Able Seaman 31
Coe, Harry Trimmer 21
Coleman, Albert Edward Steward, 1st class 28
Coleman, John Mess Steward 55
Cook, George Steward, 1st class 33
Coombs, Augustus Charles Assistant Cook 39
Cooper, Harry Fireman 26
Cooper, James Trimmer 25
Copperthwaite, Albert (Bert) Fireman 22
Corben, Ernest Theodore Assistant Printer, 1st class 27
Couch, Joseph Henry Greaser 45
Coutin, Auguste Entrée 28
Cox, William D Steward, 3rd class 29
Coy, Francis Ernest George Junior Assistant 3rd Engineer 26
Crabb, Henry Trimmer 23
Creese, Henry Philip Deck Engineer 44
Crisp, Albert Hector Steward, 1st class 35
Cross, W Fireman 39
Crovella, Luigi Assistant Waiter 17
Crumplin, Charles Bedroom Steward, 1st class 35
Cunningham, B Fireman 30
Curtis, Arthur Fireman 25
Dashwood, William George Steward, 2nd class 19
Davies, Gordon Raleigh Bedroom Steward, 1st 33
Davies, John J Extra 2nd Baker 27 or 28
Davies, Robert J Steward, 2nd class 26
Davies, Thomas Leading Fireman 33
Dawson, Joseph Trimmer 23
Dean, George H Steward, 2nd class 19
Deeble, Alfred Arnold Steward 29
Derrett, Arthur Steward, 1st class 26
Deslandes, Percival Stainer Saloon Steward, 1st class 36
Dickson, W Trimmer 36
Dinenage, James Richard Steward, 1st class 47
Dodd, Edward Charles Junior 3rd Engineer 37
Dodd, George Second Steward, 1st class 44
Dodds, Renny [Henry] Watson Junior Assistant 4th Engineer 27
Dolby, Joseph Reception Steward, 1st class 35
Donoghue, T Bedroom Steward, 1st class 35
Dornier, Louis Assistant Fish Cook 20
Doughty, N Steward, 2nd class 22
Doyle, Laurence Fireman 27
Duffy, William Luke Writer/ Engineer's Clerk 26
Dunford, William Hospital Steward, 3rd class 41
Dyer, Henry Ryland Senior Assistant 4th Engineer 24
Dyer, William Steward, 1st class 31
Eagle, Alfred James Trimmer 27
Eastman, Charles Greaser 44
Ede, George B Steward, 3rd Class 22
Edge, Frederick William Deck Steward, 2nd class 37
Edwards, Clement Assistant Pantryman, 1st class 39
Elliott, Everett Edward Trimmer 24
Evans, George Steward 33
Evans, George Richard Steward, 1st Class 32
Evans, William Trimmer 30
Farquharson, William Edward Senior 2nd Engineer 39
Fay, Thomas Joseph Greaser 30
Fellowes, Alfred J Assistant Boots Steward, 1st class 29
Feltham, G Vienna Baker 36
Ferrary, Anton Trimmer 34
Ferris, W Leading Fireman 38
Finch, Harry Steward, 3rd class 18
Fletcher, Peter W Bugler Steward, 1st class 26
Ford, Ernest Steward, 3rd class 31
Ford, F Bed Room Steward, 2nd class 37
Ford, H Trimmer 22
Ford, Thomas Leading Fireman 30
Foster, Albert C Storekeeper 37
Franklin, Alan Steward, 2nd class 29
Fraser, J Fireman 30
Fraser, James Junior Assistant 3rd Engineer 29
Freeman, Edward Ernest Samuel Deck Steward, 1st class 43
Gatti, Luigi Manager 36
Geddes, Richard Charles Bedroom Steward, 1st class 31
Geer, Alfred Ernest Fireman 24
Gilardino, Vincenzo Pio Waiter 31
Giles, John 2nd Baker 30
Gill, Joseph Stanley Bedroom Steward, 1st class 34
Gill, Thomas Patrick Ship's Cook 38
Golder, M W Fireman 32
Gollop, F Assistant Passenger Cook 28
Gordon, J Trimmer 29
Goree, Frank Greaser 42
Goshawk, Arthur James Third Saloon Steward, 1st class 31
Gosling, Bertram James Trimmer 22
Gosling, S Trimmer 26
Gradidge, Ernest Edward Fireman 22
Green, George Trimmer 20
Gregory, David Greaser 40
Gumery, George Mess Steward 24
Gunn, Joseph Alfred Steward, 2nd class 28
Gwinn, William Logan Postal Clerk 37
Hall, F A J Scullion 38
Hall, J Fireman 32
Hallett, George Fireman 22
Hamblyn, Ernest William Bed Room Steward, 2nd class 41
Hamilton, Ernest W Assistant Smoke Room Steward, 1st class 25
Hands, Bernard Fireman 53
Hannam, George Fireman 27
Harding, Alfred John Assistant Pantryman, 2nd class 20
Harris, Amos Fred Trimmer 21
Harris, Charles Steward 18
Harris, Clifford Bell Boy, 1st class 16
Harris, Edward Fireman 28
Harrison, Norman Junior 2nd Engineer 38
Hart, James Fireman 49
Harvey, Herbert Gifford Junior Assistant 2nd Engineer 30
Haslin, James Trimmer 45
Hatch, Hugh Scullion 22
Hawkesworth, James Steward, 2nd class 38
Hawkesworth, William Walter Assistant Steward, 1st class 43
Hayter, Arthur Bedroom Steward, 1st class 44
Head, A Fireman 24
Hendy, Edward Martin Steward, 1st class 38
Hensford, Herbert George Assistant Butcher 29
Hill, Henry Parkinson Steward, 3rd class 36
Hill, James Trimmer 25
Hill, James Colston (Jimmie) Bedroom Steward, 1st class 38
Hinckley, George Bath Steward, 2nd class 35
Hinton, Stephen William Trimmer 30
Hiscock, Sidney George Plate Steward, 1st class 22
Hoare, Leonard James (Len) Steward, 1st class 18.5
Hodge, Charles (Charley) Senior Assistant 3rd Engineer 28
Hodges, W Fireman 26
Hodgkinson, Leonard Senior 4th Engineer 45
Holloway, Sidney Assistant Steward, 1st class 20
Holman, Harry Able Seaman 27
Hopgood, Roland Fireman 29
Hopkins, Fred Plate Steward, 1st class 16
Hosgood, Richard Fireman 22
Hosking, George Fox Senior 3rd Engineer 36
House, William (Jack) Steward, 1st class 38
Howell, Arthur Albert Steward, 1st class 31
Hughes, William Thomas Assistant 2nd Steward, 1st class 33
Humby, Frederick Plate Steward, 2nd class 16
Humphreys, Humphrey Steward, 2nd class 31
Hunt, Tom Fireman 28
Hurst, Charles John (Jack) Fireman 35
Hutchinson, John Hall Joiner 26
Hutchison, James Vegetable Cook 29
Ide, Harry John Bedroom Steward, 1st class 32
Ingram, G Trimmer 21
Ingrouille, Henry Steward, 3rd class 21
Ings, William Ernest Kitchen Porter 20
Instance, T Fireman 33
Jackson, Cecil (Jack) Assistant Boots Steward, 1st class 22
Jacobson, John Trimmer 29
Jago, Joseph Greaser 27
James, Thomas Fireman 27
Janaway, William Frank Bedroom Steward, 1st class 35
Jarvis, Walter Fireman 37
Jeffery, William Alfred Controller 28
Jenner, Harry Saloon Steward, 2nd class 41
Jensen, Charles Valdemar Steward, 2nd class 25
Joas, N Fireman 38
Johnstone, Harry Assistant Ship's Cook 26
Jones, Albert (Bert) Steward, 2nd class 17
Jones, Arthur Ernest Plate Steward, 2nd class 38
Jones, H Roast Cook 29
Jones, Reggie Steward, 1st class 20
Jouannault, Georges Assistant Sauce Cook 24
Jukes, James Greaser 35
Jupe, Boylett Herbert Assistant Electrician 31
Kearl, Charles Henry Greaser 43
Kearl, G Trimmer 24
Keegan, James Leading Fireman 38
Kelland, Thomas Library Steward, 2nd class 21
Kelly, James Greaser 44
Kemp, Thomas Holman Extra Assistant 4th Engineer 43
Kenchenton, Frederick Greaser 37
Kennel, Charles Hebrew Cook 30
Kenzler, August Storekeeper 43
Kerr, Thomas (Tommy) Fireman 26
Ketchley, Henry Steward, 1st class 30
Kieran, James W Chief 3rd Class Steward 32
Kieran, Michael Storekeeper 31
King, Alfred Lift Steward, 1st class 18
King, G Scullion 20
Kingscote, William Ford Steward, 1st class 43
Kinsella, L Fireman 30
Kirkham, J Greaser 39
Kitching, Arthur Alfred Steward, 1st class 30
Klein, Herbert Barber, 3rd class 33
Lake, William Steward, 1st class 35
Lane, Albert Edward Steward, 1st class 34
Lawrence, Arthur Assistant Second Steward, 1st class 35
Leader, Archie Confectioner 22
Lee, H Trimmer 18
Lefeuvre, George Steward, 1st class 32
Levett, George Assistant Pantryman, 1st class 21
Light, Christopher William Fireman 21
Light, W Fireman 47
Lloyd, Humphrey Steward, 1st class 32
Lloyd, W Fireman 29
Locke, A Scullion 33
Long, F Trimmer 28
Long, William Trimmer 30
Lovell, John Grill Cook 38
Lydiatt, Charles Steward, 1st class 38
Lyons, William Henry Able Seaman 26
Mabey, John Howard Steward, 3rd class 24
Mackie, George William Bed Room Steward, 2nd class 34
Major, Thomas Edgar Bath Steward, 1st class 35
Mantle, Roland Frederick Steward, 3rd class 36
March, John Starr Postal Clerk 48
Marks, John Assistant Pantryman, 1st class 26
Marrett, G Fireman 22
Marriott, John William Assistant Pantryman, 1st class 20
Marsh, Frederick Charles Fireman 39
Maskell, Leopold Adolphus Trimmer 25
Mason, J Leading Fireman 39
Matherson, David Able Seaman 30
Mathias, Montague Vincent Mess Steward 27
Mattman, Adolf Iceman 21
Maxwell, John Carpenter 31
May, Arthur Fireman 23
May, Arthur William Fireman Messman 60
Mayo, William Peter Leading Fireman 27
Maytum, Alfred Chief Butcher 52
McAndrew, Thomas Fireman 36
McCarthy, Frederick J Bedroom Steward, 1st class 36
McCastlin, W Fireman 38
McElroy, Herbert W Purser 37
McGarvey, Edward Joseph Fireman 34
McGaw, Erroll V Fireman 30
McGrady, James Steward, 1st class 27
McGregor, J Fireman 30
McMicken, Benjamin Tucker Second Pantryman Steward, 1st class 21
McMullin, James Steward, 1st class 32
McRae, William Alexander Fireman 30
Mellor, Arthur Steward, 1st class 34
Milford, George Fireman 29
Mintram, William Fireman 46
Mishellany, Abraham Printer 52
Mitchell, Lawrence Trimmer 18
Moore, Alfred Ernest Steward, 2nd class 39
Moores, Richard Henry Greaser 44
Morgan, Arthur Herbert Trimmer 27
Morgan, Thomas A Fireman 26
Morrell, R Trimmer 21
Morris, Arthur Greaser 30
Morris, W Trimmer 24
Moss, William First Saloon Steward, 1st class 34
Muller, L Interpreter & Steward, 3rd class 36
Mullin, Thomas Steward, 3rd class 20
Murdoch, William McMaster First Officer 38
Nettleton, G Fireman 28
Newman, Charles Thomas Asssistant Storekeeper 32
Nicholls, Sidney Steward, 1st class 39
Nichols, Alfred Boatswain 42
Nichols, Arthur D Steward, 3rd class 34
Noon, John Fireman 35
Norris, James Fireman 23
Noss, Bertram Arthur Fireman 21
Olive, Charles Greaser 31
Olive, Ernest Roskelly Clothes Presser, 1st class 28
O'Loughlin, William Francis Norman Surgeon 62
Orpet, Walter Steward, 1st class 31
Orr, J Assistant Vegetable Cook 40
Osborne, William Steward, 1st class 32
Owen, Lewis Steward, 2nd class 43
Pacey, Reginald Ivan Lift Steward, 2nd class 17
Pachera, Jean Baptiste Stanislas Assistant Larder 20
Paice, Richard Charles John Fireman 32
Painter, Charles Fireman 31
Painter, Frank Fireman 29
Paintin, James Arthur Captain's Steward 29
Parsons, Edward Chief Storekeeper 37
Parsons, Frank Alfred Senior Fifth Engineer 26
Parsons, Richard Steward, 2nd class 18
Pearce, Alfred Ernest Steward, 3rd class 24
Pedrini, Ales. Assistant Waiter 21
Penny, William Farr Steward, 2nd class 30
Penrose, John Poole Bedroom Steward, 1st class 49
Perkins, Laurence Alexander Telephone Operator 22
Perren, William Charles Boots steward, 2nd class 39
Perriton, Hubert Prowse Steward, 1st class 31
Perry, Henry Trimmer 23
Petty, Edwin Henry Bed Room Steward 25
Phillips, George Greaser 27
Phillips, Walter John Store Keeper 35
Pitfield, William James Greaser 25
Platt, W Scullion 18
Poggi, Emilio Waiter 26
Pond, George Fireman 32
Pook, Percy Robert Assistant Pantryman, 2nd class 34
Porteus, Thomas Assistant Butcher 32
Preston, Thomas Charles Alfred Trimmer 20
Proctor, Charles Chef 40
Proudfoot, Richard Trimmer 23
Pryce, Charles William Steward,1st class 24
Pugh, Percy Leading Fireman 31
Pumal, Thomas Frederick Bath Steward 33
Pusey, John E Steward, 1st class 35
Randall, Frank Henry Steward, 2nd class 29
Rattenbury, William Henry Assistant Boots Steward, 1st class 38
Read, J Trimmer 21
Reed, Charles S Bed Room Steward, 2nd class 43
Reeves, F Fireman 31
Reid, R Trimmer 30
Revell, William James Francis Steward, 1st class 31
Rice, Percy Steward, 3rd class 19
Richards, Joseph James Fireman 29
Rickman, George Albert (Will) Fireman 36
Ricks, Cyril George Storekeeper 23
Ridout, W Steward, 2nd class 29
Rimmer, Gilbert Steward, 1st class 27
Roberts, Robert George Fireman 35
Robertson, George Edward Steward, 2nd class 19
Robinson, James William Steward, 1st class 30
Rogers, Edward James William Storekeeper 32
Rous, Arthur J Plumber 26
Rowe, Edward M Steward, 1st class 31
Rudd, Henry Assistant Storekeeper 23
Russell, Boysie Richard Steward, 2nd class 16
Rutter, Sidney Frank Fireman 27
Ryan, Thomas Steward, 3rd class 27
Samuel, Owen Wilmore Steward, 2nd class 41
Sangster, Charles Fireman 32
Saunders, D E Steward, 1st class 26
Saunders, F Fireman 22
Saunders, W Fireman 23
Saunders, Walter Edward Trimmer 25
Sawyer, Robert James Window Cleaner 30
Scott, Archibald Fireman 40
Scott, John Assistant Boots Steward, 1st class 21
Scovell, Robert Steward, 2nd class 42
Sedunary, Sidney Francis Second 3rd Class Steward 25
Self, Alfred Henry Greaser 38
Shea, John Steward, 1st class 39
Shea, Thomas Fireman 32
Shepherd, Jonathan Junior Assistant 2nd Engineer 30
Shillabeer, Charles Frederick Trimmer 20
Siebert, Sidney Conrad Steward, 1st class 29
Simmons, Frederick C Steward, 1st class 27
Simmons, William Passenger Cook 32
Skeates, W Trimmer 26
Skinner, Edward Steward, 1st class 33
Slight, Harry John Steward, 3rd class 34
Slight, William H Larder Cook 35
Sloan, Peter Chief Electrician 31
Small, William Leading Fireman 40
Smillie, John (Jack) Steward, 1st class 29
Smith, Charles Kitchen Porter 38
Smith, Charles (Charley) Bed Room Steward, 2nd class 38
Smith, Edward John Captain 62
Smith, Ernest George Trimmer 26
Smith, F Assistant Pantryman, 1st class 20
Smith, James Muil Junior 4th Engineer 35
Smith, James William Assistant Baker 24
Smith, John Richard Jago Postal Clerk 35
Smith, Robert G Steward, 1st class 30
Smith, William Able Seaman 26
Smither, Henry James Fireman 22
Snellgrove, G Fireman 40
Snooks, W Trimmer 26
Stafford, Michael Greaser 37
Stagg, John Henry (Jack) Steward, 1st class 37
Stanbrook, Alfred Augustus Fireman 30
Stebbings, Sydney Frederick Chief Boots 34
Steel, Robert Edward Trimmer 27
Stocker, H Trimmer 20
Stone, Edmund J Bedroom Steward, 1st class 33
Stone, Edward Thomas Bedroom Steward, 2nd class 29
Stroud, Edward Alfred Orlando Steward, 2nd class 19
Stroud, Harry John Steward, 1st class 33
Strugnell, John Steward, 1st class 30
Stubbings, Harry Robert 2nd Class Cook 29
Stubbs, James Henry Fireman 28
Sullivan, S Fireman 28
Swan, W Bedroom Steward, 1st class 46
Symonds, J Steward, 1st class 38
Talbot, George Frederick Steward, 3rd class 21
Tamlyn, Frederick Mess Steward 23
Taylor, C Able Seaman 35
Taylor, Cuthbert Steward, 3rd class 26
Taylor, F Fireman 42
Taylor, Frederick Fireman 23
Taylor, William John Steward, 1st class 30
Terrell, Bertram Seaman 22
Teuton, Thomas Steward, 2nd class 32
Thomas, Joseph Fireman 25
Thompson, Herbert Henry Storekeeper 25
Thorley, William Assistant Cook 39
Tietz, Carlo Kitchen Porter 27
Tizard, Arthur Fireman 31
Topp, Thomas 2nd Butcher 28
Toshack, James Steward, 1st class 31
Tozer, James Greaser 30
Tucker, B Second Pantryman Steward, 1st class 21
Turley, Richard Fireman 35
Turner, L Steward, 1st class 28
Veal, Arthur Greaser 34
Veal, Thomas Henry Edom Steward, 1st class 38
Vear, Henry Fireman 32
Vear, William Fireman 33
Wake, Percy Assistant Baker 37
Wallis, Catherine Jane Matron, 2nd class 35
Walpole, James Chief Pantryman Steward, 1st class 48
Walsh, Katherine Stewardess, 1st class 32
Ward, Edward Bedroom Steward, 1st class 34
Ward, J Leading Fireman 31
Ward, Percy Thomas Bedroom Steward, 1st class 38
Wardner, Frederick Albert Fireman 39
Wareham, Robert Arthur Bedroom Steward, 1st class 36
Wateridge, Edward Lewis Fireman 25
Watson, W Fireman 27
Watson, W A Bell Boy, 1st class 14
Weatherstone, Thomas Herbert Steward, 1st class 24
Webb, Brooke Holding Smoke Room Steward, 1st class 50
Webb, S Trimmer 28
Webber, Francis Albert (Frank) Leading Fireman 31
Welch, H Assistant Cook 23
White, Frank Leonard Trimmer 28
White, J Glory Hole Steward, 3rd class 27
White, Leonard Lisle Oliver Steward, 1st class 32
Whitford, Alfred Henry Steward, 2nd class 39
Williams, Samuel Solomon Fireman 26
Williamson, James Bertram Postal Clerk 35
Willis, W Steward, 3rd class 46
Wilson, Bertie Senior Assistant 2nd Engineer 28
Wilton, William Trimmer 45
Wiltshire, W Assistant Butcher 33
Witt, Harry Dennis Fireman 39
Wittman, Henry Bedroom Steward, 1st class 34
Wood, Henry Trimmer 30
Woodford, Frederick Greaser 40
Woody, Oscar Scott Postal Clerk 44
Wormald, Frederick William Steward, 1st class 36
Wrapson, Frederick Bernard Assistant Pantryman, 1st class 19
Wyeth, James Fireman 25
Young, Frank Fireman 30
Zarrachi, L Wine Butler 26